Calendar

 

January

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 2
6:30pm Property Cte Mtg

6:30pm Evangelism/Worship Cte Mtg
3
6-6:30 Chimes

6:30-7:30pm Ringers

7:30-8:30pm Chancel Choir
4
7pm BOCE Meeting
5 6
7
8:45am Sunday School

10am Worship with Communion

4-5:30 Exhale
8
6:30pm Property Cte Mtg
9 10
6-6:30 Chimes

6:30-7:30pm Ringers

6:30-7:30pm Confirmation

7:30-8:30pm Chancel Choir
11
7pm Church Council Meeting
12 13
14
8:45am Sunday School

10am Worship

4-5:30 Exhale
15
16
17
6-6:30 Chimes

6:30-7:30pm Ringers

6:30-7:30pm Confirmation

7:30-8:30pm Chancel Choir
18
7pm Guild and Brotherhood Meeting
19 20
21
8:45am Sunday School

10am Worship

11:15 Historical Cte Mtg

4-5:30 Exhale
22
7:30pm Salem Curriculum Meeting
23
Sausage Supper Workday at Church
24
Sausage Supper Processing

No Choir Practices

6:30-7:30pm Confirmation
25
Sausage Supper Processing

12pm-6pm Sausage Sales
26 27
2:30-8pm Sausage Supper
28
8:45am Sunday School

10am Praise Worship

4-5:30 Exhale
29 30 31
6-6:30 Chimes

6:30-7:30pm Ringers

6:30-7:30pm Confirmation

7:30-8:30pm Chancel Choir

February

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
7:00pm BOCE Meeting
2 3
4
8:45am Sunday School

10:00am Worship with Communion

158th Annual Meeting following Worship

4-5:30pm Exhale
5
6:30pm Property Committee Meeting
6
6:30pm Evangelism/Worship Committee Meeting
7
6-6:30 Chimes

6:30-7:30pm Ringers

6:30-7:30pm Confirmation

7:30-8:30pm Chancel Choir
8
7:00pm Church Council Meeting
9 10
11
8:45am Sunday School

10:00am Worship

4-5:30pm Exhale
12
13
14
7:00pm Ash Wednesday Worship
15
7:00pm Guild & Brotherhood Meeting
16
17
18
8:45am Sunday School

10:00am Worship

4-5:30pm Exhale
19
20
21
6-6:30 Chimes

6:30-7:30pm Ringers

6:30-7:30pm Confirmation

7:00 Worship

7:30-8:30pm Chancel Choir
22
6:30pm Stephen Ministry
23
24
25
8:45am Sunday School

10:00am Praise Worship

4-5:30pm Exhale
26
27
Mission Trip Fundraiser @ Edison's in Edwardsville
28
6-6:30 Chimes

6:30-7:30pm Ringers

6:30-7:30pm Confirmation

7:00pm Lent Worship

7:30-8:30pm Chancel Choir

March

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

7:00pm BOCE Meeting
2 3
4
8:45am Sunday School

10:00am Worship with Communion


4-5:30pm Exhale
5
6:30pm Property Committee Meeting
6
6:30pm Evangelism/Worship Committee Meeting
7
6-6:30 Chimes

6:30-7:30pm Ringers

6:30-7:30pm Confirmation

7:00pm Lent Worship

7:30-8:30pm Chancel Choir
8
7:00pm Church Council
9 10
Guild & Brotherhood Family Night at Salem
11
8:45am Sunday School

10:00am Worship


4-5:30pm Exhale
12
13
14
6-6:30 Chimes

6:30-7:30pm Ringers

6:30-7:30pm Confirmation

7:00pm Lent Worship

7:30-8:30pm Chancel Choir
15
Guild & Brotherhood Meeting
16
April Messenger Articles Due
17
Wedding
18
8:45am Sunday School

10:00am Worship/Essay Sunday


4-5:30pm Exhale
19
20
21
6-6:30 Chimes

6:30-7:30pm Ringers

6:30-7:30pm Confirmation Rehearsal

7:00pm Lent Worship

7:30-8:30pm Chancel Choir
22
6:30pm Stephen Ministry
23
24
25
8:45am Sunday School

10:00am Worship/Confirmation Sunday


4-5:30pm Exhale
26
27 28
6-6:30 Chimes

6:30-7:30pm Ringers

7:30-8:30pm Chancel Choir
29
7:00pm Maundy Thursday Worship Service
30
7:00pm Good Friday Worship Service
31

April

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

8:45am Sunday School

10am Worship with Communion

4-5:30 Exhale
2

6:30pm Property Cte Mtg
3

6:30pm Evangelism/Worship Cte Mtg
4
6-6:30 Chimes

6:30-7:30pm Ringers

6:30-7:30pm Confirmation

7:30-8:30pm Choir
5

7pm BOCE Meeting
6 7
8

8:45am Sunday School

10am Worship

4-5:30 Exhale
9
10 11
6-6:30 Chimes

6:30-7:30pm Ringers

6:30-7:30pm Confirmation

7:30-8:30pm Chancel Choir
12

7pm Church Council Mtg
13 14
15
8:45am Sunday School

10am Worship

11:15am Historical Cte Mtg

4-5:30pm Exhale
16
17
9am November Messenger Articles Due
18
6-6:30 Chimes

6:30-7:30pm Ringers

6:30-7:30pm Confirmation

7:30-8:30pm Chancel Choir
19

7pm Guild and Brotherhood Mtg
20 21
22
8:45am Sunday School

10am Worship
23
24 25
6-6:30 Chimes

6:30-7:30pm Ringers

6:30-7:30pm Confirmation

7:30-8:30pm Chancel Choir
26
6:30pm Stephen Ministry Mtg
27 28
29
8:45am Sunday School

10am Praise Worship
30

May

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
6:30pm Evangelism/Worship Committee Mtg
2 3
7pm BOCE Meeting
4 5
6
8am Adult Sunday School

10am Worship w/Communion
7
8 9 10
7pm Church Council Meeting<
11 12
13
10am Worship

11:15am Historial Cte Mtg
14
15
16
17
18 19
20

10am Worship

4-5:30pm Exhale
21
22 23 24
6:30pm Stephen Ministry Meeting

25 26
27
10am Praise Worship

4-5:30pm Exhale
28
29 30 31

June

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1





2
3

8am Adult Sunday School

9am Worship with Communion

10:15am Historical Cte Mtg

4-5:30pm Exhale
4 5
6:30pm Evangelism/Worship Cte Mtg

6:30 Property Cte Mtg
6
6-6:30 Chimes

6:30-7:30pm Ringers

6:30-7:30pm Confirmation Begins - Confirmand/Parent Mtg

7:30-8:30pm Chancel Choir
7
7pm BOCE Meeting
8 9
10

10am Worship

4-5:30pm Exhale
11
12
13
6-6:30 Chimes

6:30-7:30pm Ringers

6:30-7:30pm Confirmation

7:30-8:30pm Chancel Choir
14
7pm Church Council Mtg
15
16
17

8:45am Sunday School

10am Worship

4-5:30pm Exhale
18
19

20
6-6:30 Chimes

6:30-7:30pm Ringers

6:30-7:30pm Confirmation

7:30-8:30pm Chancel Choir
21
7pm Guild and Brotherhood Meeting
22 23

24

8:45am Sunday School

10am Praise Worship

4-5:30pm Exhale
25
26 27
6-6:30 Chimes

6:30-7:30pm Ringers

6:30-7:30pm Confirmation

7:30-8:30pm Chancel Choir
28
6:30pm Stephen Ministry Mtg
29 30